Privacy Statement

Jonika BV, located at 2e Vlietweg 26 4415 AG Oostdijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://jonika.nl 2e Vlietweg 26 4415 AG Oostdijk 0113502120
JN Nieuwenhuijse is the Data Protection Officer of Jonika BV He/she can be reached via jose@jonika.nl

Personal data that we process
Jonika BV does not process personal data because no personal data can be left on our site. We also do not use social media plugins. The only data we process is your anonymized IP address for Google Analytics.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@jonika.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Jonika BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Jonika BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences .

Automated decision-making
Jonika BV [does not] make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Jonika BV). Jonika BV uses the following computer programs or systems: [None]

How long we keep personal data
Jonika BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.
We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: N/A

Sharing personal data with third parties
Jonika BV only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Jonika BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

The following cookies are used:

Category: Necessary

Name: CookieConsent
Function: Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain
Retention period: 1 year


Category: Statistics

Google Analytics
Name: _ga
Function: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
Retention period: 2 years

Name: _gat
Function: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate
Retention period: Session

Name: _gid
Function: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website
Retention period: Session

Typekit (font)
Name: p.gif
Function: Unclassified
period: Session


Category: Marketing

google-analytics.com
Name: collect
Function: Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behaviour.
Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Retention period: Session

youtube.com
Name: PREF
Function: Registers a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses YouTube videos across different websites.
Storage period: 8 months

youtube.com
Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Function: Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.
Retention period: 179 days

youtube.com
Name: YSC
Function: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
Retention period: Session


Category: Unclassified

Theme
Name: uncodeAI.css
Function: Unclassified
: Session

Theme
Name: uncodeAI.images
Function: Unclassified
: Session

Theme
Name: uncodeAI.screen
Function: Unclassified
period: Session

View, adjust or delete
data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Jonika BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@jonika.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Jonika BV would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Jonika BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@jonika.nl